London Emblem Ltd is committed to complying with the Data Protection Act 1998. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We use the information we collect on our site to help us respond to your enquiries in the most effective manner.

 

What information do we collect?

In the process of supporting you or giving you further information regarding our products and services, we may collect the following information:

  • Your name
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Credit/debit card details (Via Paypal Payment Systems)
We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties

Use of cookies

What are cookies? Cookies are small pieces of information that a web site sends to your computer for record-keeping purposes, which information is stored in a file on your computer. Cookies make Web-surfing easier for you by saving your preferences so that, for example, we can use the saved information to facilitate your use of our Web sites when you return to them. Cookies do not tell us your individual identity unless you have chosen to provide it to us. We never save passwords or credit card information in cookies. The use of cookies is an industry standard and, as such, you will find that most major web sites use them.

By continuing to use this web site you agree to accepting cookies.

The cookies used by this web site can be categorized as follows:

Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies enable you to log in to our site for various member functions, including online ordering, and are required for the site to function correctly. We do not share any personal information with any third parties.

How can I control my information?

In the event that you change your mind or some Personal Data changes (such as your e-mail address), we will provide a way to correct, update or remove the Personal Data that you give us. If a Customer wishes to update Personal Data or objects to any usage provided herein for any reason, he/she may e-mail the requested change to: sales@londonemblem.com

Your acceptance of these terms

By using our Web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by London Emblem Ltd. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that at all times you are aware of the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. If you have any queries with regard to our Privacy Policy please contact us at: sales@londonemblem.com